Sophos Fiber Transceiver (GBIC) – Dual Rate 10GBase-SR 10GbE

SKU: ITFZTCHXF Categories: ,

693.85 CHF

Sophos Dual Rate 10GBase-SR 10GbE Fiber Transceiver (GBIC) for all UTM, SG, XG and XGS SFP+ ports.

Item number Transceiver type Wavelength Max. Range Fiber type Conformity Connection
ITFZTCHTC 1000Base-T 100m SFP RJ-45
ITFZTCHSX 1000Base-SX 850nm 550m Multi-mode SFP Duplex LC
ITFZTCHLX 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10km Single mode SFP Duplex LC
ITFZTCHXF 10GBase-SR /SW 850nm 300m Multi-mode SFP+ Duplex LC
ITFZTCHLR 10GBase-LR /LW 1310nm 10km Single Mode SFP+ Duplex LC
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top